2021 Annual Business Meeting

A brief business meeting was conducted from CoServ headquarters on Thursday, June 10, 2021 at 2 p.m. No public attendance was allowed.

Watch a recording of the business below:

Election and Door Prizes

Each ballot successfully received at the offices of SBS by 5 p.m. Friday, June 4, 2021 was entered in this year’s random drawing of 100 $100 bill credits that was conducted by Survey & Ballot Systems. Below is a list of this year's winners. Congratulations to all of our winners.

  • AFM SHAWKAT MAHBOOB–Northlake
  • ALBERTO AGUIRRE–Northlake
  • ALI ABDULLAH–McKinney
  • AMY HOLLITT–Frisco
  • AMY QUIGLEY–Carrollton
  • ANGEL MARTINEZ–Lantana
  • ANGELA GAY–Denton
  • ANGIE VANMETER–Frisco
  • ANN WERTZ–Aubrey
  • AZEEZ AKADRI–McKinney
  • BETSY GRAHAM–Aubrey
  • BEVERLY MURRAY–Aubrey
  • BHASKAR JOSHI–Little Elm
  • BOBBY BUSH–Little Elm
  • BRANDON SCHIFFERDECKER–Roanoke
  • BRENDA MCKINNIE–McKinney
  • CAROL CLARK–Frisco
  • CAROL LEWIS–Frisco
  • CATHERINE BOWLAND–Lantana
  • CHONSTON WILLIAMS–Frisco
  • CHRIS MCNABB–Justin
  • CHRISTOPHER COZART–Highland Village
  • CHRISTOPHER WARE–Argyle
  • CONNIE JOHNSON–Frisco
  • CONNIE PELPHREY–Aubrey
  • CURTIS FINK–Lewisville
  • CYNTHIA TAYLOR–McKinney
  • DAVID ANDERSON–Highland Village
  • DENNIS GARSTANG–Denton
  • DESHAUN BROWNE–Lewisville
  • DFW ENDOCRINOLOGY P A–Flower Mound
  • DONALD BALL JR–Carrollton
  • DONALD EIKERMANN–McKinney
  • DONNA PERRIN–Argyle
  • DOUGLAS LUKAUSKAS–McKinney
  • ELIZABETH HARRISON–Frisco
  • ELIZABETH PIATT–Frisco
  • EMILY GILL–Cross Roads
  • EMING SAUNG–McKinney
  • ERNEST GENTHNER–Little Elm
  • FLORENCE WALLENTINE–Lantana
  • GRAFTON POTTER–Frisco
  • HELEN-EVE LIEBMAN–Frisco
  • HON-LING LEI–Flower Mound
  • HUNG DAO–Plano
  • JAMES BLACK JR–Frisco
  • JANETTE NOTTINGHAM–McKinney
  • JEAN HARRIS–Krum
  • JEFF SAMFORD JR–Frisco
  • JERALD MCCANN–Carrollton
  • JOHN ARBAUGH–Frisco
  • JOHN CRITZ–Keller
  • JOHN FREEMAN–Frisco
  • JOHN PETERS–McKinney
  • JOHN PHILLIPSON–Providence Village
  • JOHN SCHWARTZ–Aubrey
  • JOHN YANTIS–Highland Village
  • JOSEPH SHEA–Frisco
  • JOSH ASHFORD–Highland Village
  • JOYCE FREEMAN–Frisco
  • JULIA FULLER–Frisco
  • KERRI NESSEL–Highland Village
  • KEVIN GORE–Frisco
  • LARRY LAND–Frisco
  • LASLZO FARKAS–Flower Mound
  • LEONEL SAENZ–McKinney
  • LINDA DICKSON–Little Elm
  • LINDA PAULUS–Northlake
  • LINDA WASHINGTON–Allen
  • M L PETTY–Highland Village
  • MARK LALLY–Argyle
  • MARK SCHULTHEIS–Carrollton
  • MARTINUS VAN DYK–Frisco
  • MELLIE LINDSKOG–Frisco
  • MICHELLE A LAKE–Flower Mound
  • MIKE WATERS–Carrollton
  • MILLARD WRIGHT–Copper Canyon
  • PATRICK CANNON–Highland Village
  • RAJESH MUTHUKRISHNAN–Frisco
  • RALPH BUSS JR–Frisco
  • RANDY WEISHAAR–Flower Mound
  • ROBERT BORIACK–Carrollton
  • ROBERT BRUEGGEMAN–Little Elm
  • ROBERT DIEZI–Frisco
  • ROBERT HARPER–Flower Mound
  • ROBERT KOERNER–Frisco
  • RODERICK MEIKLE–Allen
  • ROGER PACHUTA–Allen
  • SAMMIE CAREY–Prosper
  • SANDRA FOURNIER–Sanger
  • SARA COWMAN–Frisco
  • SHALENA BROWN-BEST–Little Elm
  • SHERRY COOK–Sanger
  • SMN CUSTOM HOMES LLC–Allen
  • SOHAIB ALI–Frisco
  • TERRY BALDWIN–Justin
  • TIFFANY CLARK–McKinney
  • TOUSEEF KHOWAJA–Lewisville
  • VENUGOPAL GANGADI–Plano
  • WENDY TABRAHAM–McKinney